Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
WNY Maple Festival SAPS Race
Franklinville, NY
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K Run
10K Run
5K Walk
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 and under
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 and older
No age provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
452
Kate Frascella
00:24:28
7:53/mile
16
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
442
MICHAEL SCHMIDT
00:20:22
6:34/mile
54
M
1
5K Female 19 and under
1st
435
KATE WARNER
00:31:57
10:18/mile
11
F
12
2nd
275
Lillian Bentley
00:45:27
14:39/mile
10
F
26
3rd
277
SOFIA BENTLEY
00:54:55
17:42/mile
9
F
32
4th
391
Kara Kraft
01:01:52
19:57/mile
14
F
33
5th
400
Sarah Newland
01:01:52
19:57/mile
13
F
34
5K Male 19 and under
1st
278
Dawson Bielecki
00:20:26
6:35/mile
17
M
2
2nd
458
Benjamin Seigel
00:22:19
7:11/mile
15
M
7
3rd
459
Noah Seigel
00:24:40
7:57/mile
12
M
10
5K Female 20-29
1st
299
WHIT FARRAND
00:26:52
8:39/mile
21
F
2
2nd
433
SAMANTHA UHRINEK
00:29:06
9:23/mile
20
F
5
3rd
404
DANA PHILLIPS
00:29:06
9:23/mile
26
F
6
4th
461
Evelyn Fisher
00:30:30
9:50/mile
23
F
7
5th
434
MAGGIE VALDEZ
00:30:33
9:51/mile
23
F
8
6th
428
KRISTEN SUSIENKA
00:31:01
10:00/mile
28
F
10
7th
455
MEGAN MORRIS
00:32:30
10:28/mile
23
F
15
8th
283
KATIE BROWN
00:32:58
10:37/mile
24
F
16
9th
443
Jennifer Mann
00:37:10
11:59/mile
29
F
21
10th
441
Lacey Lancaster
00:54:07
17:27/mile
22
F
29
5K Male 20-29
1st
379
BROCK GRIFFITHS
00:20:36
6:38/mile
24
M
4
2nd
288
DAVID CAPPUCCIO
00:26:51
8:39/mile
28
M
11
3rd
462
Derrick Biehl
00:30:30
9:50/mile
24
M
17
5K Female 30-39
1st
409
JILL RANDOLPH
00:31:46
10:14/mile
39
F
11
2nd
398
BETHANY MASIC
00:32:03
10:20/mile
32
F
13
3rd
403
VANESSA PATRONE
00:35:15
11:22/mile
39
F
19
4th
389
GENEVIEVE KIM
00:41:29
13:22/mile
33
F
23
5th
276
MARY BENTLEY
00:54:55
17:42/mile
37
F
31
5K Male 30-39
1st
395
ANDY MALONEY
00:20:31
6:36/mile
37
M
3
2nd
402
MATTHEW PARHAM
00:20:39
6:39/mile
39
M
5
3rd
438
JASON WOJCIK
00:28:32
9:12/mile
30
M
15
4th
300
MATTHEW FARRAR
00:36:18
11:42/mile
34
M
19
5th
390
ROBERT KIM
00:41:08
13:16/mile
32
M
21
5K Female 40-49
1st
397
KIM MARVIN
00:27:47
8:57/mile
48
F
4
2nd
439
TARA ZAK
00:32:05
10:20/mile
42
F
14
3rd
381
CHRISTA HECKATHORN
00:33:32
10:48/mile
45
F
18
4th
422
TAWEEPON SIMINSKI
00:36:18
11:42/mile
41
F
20
5th
432
JULIE TRETTS
00:41:56
13:31/mile
45
F
25
6th
368
STEPHANIE FENERAN
00:54:19
17:31/mile
41
F
30
5K Male 40-49
1st
367
CORY FENERAN
00:21:35
6:57/mile
40
M
6
5K Female 50-59
1st
411
PATRICIA ROGOWSKI
00:26:53
8:40/mile
53
F
3
2nd
460
Susan Place
00:33:23
10:46/mile
55
F
17
3rd
284
MELANIE BROWN
00:41:33
13:24/mile
59
F
24
4th
376
Hollie Green
00:45:27
14:39/mile
58
F
27
5th
382
Liz Herdzik
00:49:52
16:05/mile
58
F
28
6th
373
KAREN GEELAN
01:07:59
21:55/mile
50
F
35
7th
293
JUDY CUDIHY
01:07:59
21:55/mile
55
F
36
5K Male 50-59
1st
383
Joe Herdzik
00:22:27
7:14/mile
58
M
8
2nd
454
Jason Hager
00:24:39
7:56/mile
57
M
9
3rd
421
CHET SHIELDS
00:28:29
9:11/mile
59
M
14
4th
429
DAVID SWACIAK
00:29:21
9:27/mile
56
M
16
5K Female 60-69
1st
412
NANCY ROOT
00:30:38
9:52/mile
60
F
9
5K Male 60-69
1st
437
WILLIAM WEIGEL
00:27:18
8:48/mile
65
M
12
2nd
436
DAVID WEIGEL
00:27:59
9:01/mile
68
M
13
3rd
281
JOHN BRAY
00:32:41
10:32/mile
63
M
18
4th
291
DAVID COIA
00:40:35
13:05/mile
62
M
20
5K Female 70 and older
1st
385
Edna Hyer
00:40:34
13:05/mile
81
F
22